SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIPS

SCHOLARSHIPS

MEDICAL ASSISTANCE

S.No.

NAME OF THE CANDIDATE

ADDRESS

YEAR

AMIOUNT

1

B.Raghava Reddy

Pagidirai kothur, Tuggali Mandal, Kurnool District.

2017

100000

 

 

Total

 

100000

LIST OF SCHOLORSHIPS  SANCTIONED AND DISTRIBUTED DURING THE YEAR 2019-2020

S. No.

Name of the Student

Name of the College

Course

Address

Mobile No.

Amount

Cheque No. & Date

1

K.Ashvini

AITS, Kadapa.

B.Tech.,

D/o K.Venkata Subba Reddy,     Malugudupadu(Village), B.Mattam(Mandal), Kadpa(Dist).

7013127092

Rs.20000/-

Ch.No.2101/Dt.30.6.2019

2

Mula Mamatha

KLMCEW, Kadapa

B.Tech.,

D/o M.Mallikarjuna Reddy                              D.No.5/5A, Gopulapuram(V), Pendlimarri (Mandal), Kadapa(Dist).

9949423187 (F), 8332083906 (S)

Rs.20000/-

Ch.No.2102/Dt.30.6.2019

3

Avula Lok Nath Reddy

Loyala College, Pulivendula.

Diploma

S/o A.Ramakrishna Reddy,                       G/o K.SivaSankar Reddy,                    Chinna Komerla(Village), Mylavaram(Mandal), Kadapa(Dist).

9494589772        K.Siva Sankar Reddy

Rs.15000/-

Ch.No.2103/Dt.30.6.2019

4

A.Lavana Kumar

Osmania Medical college, Hyderabad.

MBBS

S/o Krishna Reddy, Akula Kooturu, Balupalli, Byreddypalli, Chittoor(Dt).

6303465369

Rs.10000/-

Ch. No.2104/ Dt.30.6.2019           

5

S.Nithya Sai

Sri Chaithanya Jr.College,  Kadapa.

Inter

M/o S.Gangamma,                             Deganavandla Palli(Village), Siddavatam(Mandal), Kadapa(Dt).

9581583129    (Mother)

Rs.20000/-

Ch.No.2105/ Dt.30.6.2019           

6

K.Nirosh Kumar Reddy

S.V.University, Tirupathi

ICET

S/o K.Devananda Reddy,                      D.No.11/103, Korimreddi gari Palli(Village),Gaaliveedu (Mandal), Kadapa(Dt).

9494180764

Rs.15000/-

Ch. No.2106/ Dt.30.6.2019           

7

P.Bhargavi

NDCW, Kadapa

B.Sc.,

D/o P.Bali Reddy,                           Obulreddy Peta(Village), Chapadu(Mandal), Kadapa(Dt).

7995593359,   9160116305 (father)

Rs.10000/-

Ch. No.2107/ Dt.30.6.2019           

8

L.Sravani

Sri Gayathri Jr.College,             Kadapa.

Inter

M/o L.Malleswari, Chandragiri(V),Pulivendula(M), Kadapa(Dist).

9000298178

Rs.20000/-

Ch. No.2109/ Dt.30.6.2019           

9

M.Supriya

Govt.Polytechnic  for Women, Kadapa.

Polytechnic

M/o M.Malleswari,                                              D.No.2-132-F26, Kranthi Nagar,    Yerraguntla(Mandal),Kadapa(Dist).

7995049432

Rs.15000/-

Ch. No.2111/ Dt.30.6.2019           

10

B.Bavya Deepthi

Govt.Medical College, Ananthapuramu

MBBS

4-10-255, Prasanthi Nagar, Pulivendula.

9849503410

10000/-

Ch. No.2108/ Dt.30.6.2019           

 

B.Bavya Deepthi

Govt.Medical College, Ananthapuramu

MBBS

4-10-255, Prasanthi Nagar, Pulivendula.

9849503410

15000/-

Ch.No.2114/ Dt.01.7.2019           

11

L.Jadeesh Kumar Reddy

JNTU, Ananthapuramu

B.Tech.,

S/o L.Subba Reddy ,                                        D.No.1-52-A, Annalur(Vig&Post), Mydukur(Mandal), Kadapa(Dist).

9550828502

20000/-

Ch. No.2145/ Dt.14.8.2019           

12

I.Komala Priya

IIT Bombay

M.Tech.,

D/o I.Raja Gopal Reddy,       D.No.4/1281, Super Bazar Road, Proddatur.

9963431966 (F), 7997026718 (S)

20000/-

Ch.No.2146/ Dt.14.8.2019           

13

R.Venkata Pravallika

JNTUA, Pulivendula

B.Tech.,

M/o R.Jaya Lakshmi,                           D.No.4-4-242, (Sathi Nagar), Near Police Station BackSide, Yerraguntla(Mandal), Kadapa(Dist).

8978146383

20000/-

Ch. No.2147/ Dt.14.8.2019           

14

S.Vyshnavi

JNTUA , Anantapuramu

B.Tech,

D/o S.Siva Rami Reddy,                   D.No.2/165, N.Palagiri(Village), V.N.Palli(Mandal),                  Kadapa(Dist).

9121979620 (Student), 6303280437 (Mother)

20000/-

Ch. No.2148/ Dt.14.8.2019           

15

P.Mahendra Reddy

JNTUA , Pulivendula

B.Tech.,

S/o P.Eswar Reddy,                             D.No.5/8B,Sreenivasapuram(Village), Pendlimarri(Mandal), Kadapa(Dist).

8374157802

20000/-

Ch. No.2149/ Dt.14.8.2019           

16

M.Usha Rani

SVCE, Kadapa

B.Tech.,

D/o M.Viswanatha Reddy,              4/162-A, Mittapalle(V),                      Vallur(M), Kadapa.

8309607866

10000/-

Ch.No.2187/ Dt.17.10.19

17

A.Kalyani

KSRMCE, Kadapa

B.Tech.,

Gangireddypalli(Vig),        Udayagiri(M), Nellore(Dt).

7702226772

10000/-

Ch.No.2188/ Dt.17.10.2019

18

M.Chaithanya

AITS, Kadapa.

B.Tech.,

D.No.1-88/A, Gondhipalli(V), Vemula(M), Kadapa(Dt).

9177094582

10000/-

Ch.No.2189/ Dt.17.10.2019

 

LIST OF SCHOLORSHIPS SANCTIONED AND DISTRIBUTED DURING THE YEAR 2018-2019

S.No.

Appli cation No.

Name of the Student

Name of the College

Course

Address

Mobile No.

Amount

Cheque No.&Date

1

1

Mula Mamatha

KLMCEW, Kadapa

B.Tech.,

D/o M.Mallikarjuna Reddy D.No.5/5A, Gopulapuram(V),Pendlimarri (Mandal), Kadapa(Dist).

9949423187

Rs.20000/-

Cheque No.001853/ 28.07.2018

2

2

A.Anusha

KLMCEW, Kadapa

B.Tech.,

D/o A.Venkata Subba Reddy, D.No3/1283-Up, T.B.Road, Proddatur.

8519873465

Rs.10000/-

Cheque No.001854/ 28.07.2018

3

3

K.Ashvini

AITS, Kadapa

B.Tech.,

D/o K.Venkata Subba Reddy, Malugudupadu(Village), B.Mattam(Mandal), Kadpa(Dist).

7013127092

Rs.20000/-

Cheque No.001855/ 28.07.2018

4

4

B.Gouri

AITS, Kadapa

B.Tech.,

D/o B.Balagangi Reddy, D.No.2/101, RamiReddyPalli(Village), Vempalli(Mandal), Kadapa(Dt).

9652954489

Rs.20000/-

Cheque No.001856/ 28.07.2018

5

5

K.Nirosh Kumar Reddy

S.V.University, Tirupathi.

ICET

S/o K.Devananda Reddy,D.No.11/103, Korimreddi gari palli(Village),Gaaliveedu(Mandal), Kadapa(Dt).

9494180764

Rs.15000/-

Cheque No.001870/ 28.07.2018

6

6

S.Nithya Sai

Sri Caithanya Jr.College,Kadapa

Inter

M/o S.Gangamma,Deganavandla Palli(Village), Siddavatam(Mandal), Kadapa(Dt).

9581583129(Mother)

Rs.20000/-

Cheque No.001857/ 28.07.2018

7

8

N.Lakshmi Gowri

KLMCEW, Kadapa

B.Tech.,

N.Prathap Reddy, Narahari Puram (Village), Chapadu(Mandal), Kadapa(Dt).

9032880039, 9052688462 (father)

Rs.10000/-

Cheque No.001858/ 28.07.2018

8

9

S.Sreekanth Reddy

S.V.University, Tirupathi.

B.Tech.,

S/o S.Venkata Sesha Reddy,D.No.20/19, Akula Street, Kadapa

8886263460,9908502182 (father)

Rs.20000/-

Cheque No.001859/ 28.07.2018

9

10

M.Usha Sree

S.V.University, Tirupathi.

MCA

D/o M.Ramachandra Reddy,   D.No.2/117-15-41,  Maheswar Nagar, Yerraguntla(Mandal), Kadapa(Dt).

9121611469,    9704349048 (father)

Rs.15000/-

Cheque No.001860/ 28.07.2018

10

12

P.Bhargavi

NDCW, Kadapa

B.Sc.,

D/o P.Bali Reddy,Obulreddy Peta(Village), Chapadu(Mandal), Kadapa(Dt).

7995593359, 9160116305 (father)

Rs.10000/-

Cheque No.001861/ 28.07.2018 Chinnapa Reddy (Manasa Inn)

11

13

Avula Lok Nath Reddy

Loyala College, Pulivendula.

Diploma

S/o A.Ramakrishna Reddy,G/o K.SivaSankar Reddy,Chinna Komerla(Village), Mylavaram(Mandal), Kadapa(Dist).

9494589772K.Siva Sankar Reddy

Rs.15000/-

Cheque No.001862/ 28.07.2018

12

14

T.Sai Jyothi

KSRMCE, Kadapa

B.Tech.,

D/o T.Purushotham Reddy, Krishnamgaripalli(Village), Thondur(Mandal), Kadapa(Dt).

7075829480

Rs.10000/-

Cheque No.001863/ 28.07.2018

13

15

P.Hematn Kumar Reddy

KSRMCE, Kadapa

B.Tech.,

Guardian: R.Subba Reddy, Muthukur(Village and post), Atloor (Mandal), Kadapa(Dt).

9666172041, 9494300000

Rs.20000/-

Cheque No.001864/ 28.07.2018

14

16

N.Bhatath

Sreenivasa Institute of Technology and Management Studies(SITAMS), Chittoor.

B.Tech.,

S/o N.Eswar Reddy(Late), D.No.4-1905/2, Durga Nagar, Chittoor.

944071784

Rs.20000/-

Cheque No.001865/ 28.07.2018 Shirdi Sai Electricals

15

17

L.Sravani

Sri Gayathri Jr.College, Kadapa

Inter

M/o L.Malleswari, Chandragiri(V),Pulivendula(M), Kadapa(Dist).

9000298178

Rs.20000/-

Cheque No.001866/ 28.07.2018

16

18

P.Sivananda Reddy

JNTU, Pulivendula

B.Tech.,

D.No.1/97, B.Kodur(V&P&M),Kadapa

7569820949, 9490591635

Rs.20000/-

Cheque No.001867/ 28.07.2018

17

19

M.Supriya

Govt.Polytechnic for Women

Polytechnic

M/o M.Malleswari, D.No.2-132-F26, Kranthi Nagar, Yerraguntla(Mandal), Kadapa(Dist).

7995049432

Rs.15000/-

Cheque No.001868/ 28.07.2018

18

20

V.Pavan Kalyan Reddy

S V Medical College, Tirupathi

MBBS

D.No.1-75, Pedda Bodhanam(Vig),Chagalamarri(M), Kurnool(Dt).

7093078741

Rs.25000/-

Cheque No.001865/ 28.07.2018

19

 

A.Lavana Kumar

 

MBBS

 

 

Rs.10000/-

Cheque No.001899/ 28.08.2018

 

LIST OF SCHOLORSHIPS  SANCTIONED AND DISTRIBUTED DURING THE YEAR 2017-2018

S.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

NAME OF THE COLLEGE

 

COURSE

YEAR

AMOUNT  

1

S.Srikanth Reddy

S V University, Tirupathi

B.Tech.,

2017

25000

2

P.Sivananda Reddy

JNTU,Pulivendula

B.Tech.,

2017

15000

3

P.Hemanth Kumar Reddy

KSRMCE, Kadapa

B.Tech.,

2017

15000

4

M.Ushasree

S V University, Tirupathi

MCA

2017

15000

5

B.Anusha

KSRMCE, Kadapa

B.Tech.,

2017

10000

6

N.Lakshmi Gowri

KLMCEW, Kadapa

B.Tech.,

2017

10000

7

T.Sai Jyothi

KSRMCE, Kadapa

B.Tech.,

2017

10000

8

Saraswathi Sishu Mandir, Kadpa.

10th Class Students

2017

20000

TOTAL

120000

LIST OF SCHOLORSHIPS  SANCTIONED AND DISTRIBUTED DURING               THE YEAR 2016-2017

S.NO.

NAME OF THE STUDENT

NAME OF THE COLLEGE

 

COURSE

YEAR

AMOUNT  

1

S.Srikanth Reddy

S V University, Tirupathi

B.Tech.,

25000

2

P.Sivananda Reddy

JNTU,Pulivendula

B.Tech.,

15000

3

P.Hemanth Kumar Reddy

KSRMCE, Kadapa

B.Tech.,

15000

4

G.Padmaja

RCPE

BPED

10000

TOTAL

65000

LIST OF SCHOLORSHIPS  SANCTIONED AND DISTRIBUTED DURING               THE YEAR 2015-2016

S.NO.

NAME OF THE STUDENT

NAME OF THE COLLEGE

 

COURSE

YEAR

AMOUNT  

1

L.Supraja

B.Tech.,

2016

10000

2

P.Sivananda Reddy

JNTU,Pulivendula

B.Tech.,

2016

15000

3

P.Hemanth Kumar Reddy

KSRMCE, Kadapa

B.Tech.,

2015

15000

P.Hemanth Kumar Reddy

B.Tech.,

2016

15000

4

S.Srikanth Reddy

B.Tech.,

2015

25000

S.Srikanth Reddy

B.Tech.,

2016

25000

TOTAL

105000

LIST OF SCHOLORSHIPS  SANCTIONED AND DISTRIBUTED DURING               THE YEAR 2014-2015

S.NO.

NAME OF THE STUDENT

NAME OF THE COLLEGE

 

COURSE

YEAR

AMOUNT  

1

L.Supraja

B.Tech.,

10000

TOTAL

10000

LIST OF SCHOLORSHIPS  SANCTIONED AND DISTRIBUTED DURING                                                  THE YEAR 2013-2014

S.NO.

NAME OF THE STUDENT

NAME OF THE COLLEGE

 

COURSE

YEAR

AMOUNT  

PHONE NO

1

A.Saraswathi

B.Tech.,

3500

2

Saraswatisishumandir

28students

6to10

10000

9573224076

3

Y.V.Pradeep Reddy

B.Tech.,

3200

4

A.Savatnthi

B.Tech.,

500

TOTAL

17200

LIST OF SCHOLORSHIPS  SANCTIONED AND DISTRIBUTED DURING                                                  THE YEAR 2013-2014

S.NO.

NAME OF THE STUDENT

NAME OF THE COLLEGE

 

COURSE

YEAR

AMOUNT  

1

Saraswatisishumandir

28students

6to10

10000

2

(Orphans sponsored by

10000

3

Ramakrishna Mission, 

4

V. Sreekanth Reddy

Yogi Vemana Proddatur

B Tech 

IV

10000

5

P. Anilkumar Reddy

RGIT Nandyal

B Tech 

IV

10000

6

CRV Siva Narayana Reddy

GPR Eng Collge Kurnool

B Tech 

IV

10000

7

K. Pamuleti

Govt. Med College, Kurnool

MBBS

IV

25000

8

T.Mallikarjuna Reddy

KSRM

B Tech 

IV

10000

9

P.Anjaneya Reddy

Vijayawada

B Tech 

IV

25000

10

S.Venkatrami Reddy

Baptla

B Tech 

IV

25000

TOTAL

135000

LIST OF STUDENTS TO WHOM  SCHLORSHIPS WERE SANCTIONED FOR THE YEAR 2011-12

S.NO.

NAME OF THE STUDENT

NAME OF THE COLLEGE

 

COURSE

YEAR

AMOUNT  

CHE.NO

DATE

PHONE NO

1

Saraswatisishumandir

28students

6to10

10000

797932

19/07/2011

9573224076

2

(Orphans sponsored by

10000

24

17/11/2011

3

Ramakrishna Mission, 

10000

150

5/3/2012

4

P. Thejaswini

SV University Tirupati

B Tech 

IV

25000

797933

19/07/2011

5

V. Sreekanth Reddy

Yogi Vemana Proddatur

B Tech 

III

10000

797934

19/07/2011

6

P. Anilkumar Reddy

RGIT Nandyal

B Tech 

III

10000

797935

19/07/2011

7

CRV Siva Narayana Reddy

GPR Eng Collge Kurnool

B Tech 

III

10000

797936

19/07/2011

8

K. Pamuleti

Govt. Med College, Kurnool

MBBS

III

25000

797937

19/07/2011

9

T.Mallikarjuna Reddy

KSRM

B Tech 

IV

10000

997419

4/9/2011

10

P.Anjaneya Reddy

Vijayawada

B Tech 

III

25000

997402

22/08/2011

11

S.Venkatrami Reddy

Baptla

B Tech 

III

25000

797903

18/06/2011

TOTAL

170000

LIST OF STUDENTS TO WHOM  SCHLORSHIPS WERE SANCTIONED FOR THE YEAR 2010-11

S.NO.

NAME OF THE STUDENT

NAME OF THE COLLEGE

 

COURSE

YEAR

AMOUNT  

CHE.NO

DATE

1

Saraswatisishumandir

28students

6to10

10000

997755

19/07/2010

(Orphans sponsored by

10000

475408

9/11/2010

Ramakrishna Mission, 

10000

601253

24/01/2011

Kadapa)

10000

601285

3/3/2011

TOTAL

40000

2

P. Thejaswini

SV University Tirupati

B Tech 

III

6000

997754

5/4/2010

10000

997758

22/07/2010

10000

601190

3/12/2010

TOTAL

26000

3

V. Sreekanth Reddy

Yogi Vemana Proddatur

B Tech 

II

10000

997761

12/9/2010

4

P. Anilkumar Reddy

RGIT Nandyal

B Tech 

II

10000

997760

12/9/2010

5

B. Soumya

JNTU Pulivendla

B Tech 

IV

10000

997762

12/9/2010

6

CRV Siva Narayana Reddy

GPR Eng Collge Kurnool

B Tech 

II

10000

601247

13/01/2011

7

K. Pamuleti

Govt. Med College, Kurnool

MBBS

II

10000

997756

22/07/2010

15000

997763

26/10/2010

TOTAL

25000

8

M. Munisekhar Reddy

RIMS Kadapa

MBBS

IV

10000

997757

22/07/2010

15000

601189

3/12/2010

TOTAL

25000

9

P.Anjaneya Reddy

Vijayawada

B Tech 

II

10000

997754

22/07/2010

10000

601187

3/12/2010

TOTAL

20000

10

S.Venkatrami Reddy

Baptla

B Tech 

II

10000

475422

4/8/2010

10000

601188

3/12/20010

TOTAL

20000

11

SKR SKR Govt college for 

Supplied steel benches for 

52500

451617

14/07/2010

women, Kadapa

 

class rooms and auditorium

7000

314589

12/5/2010

20000

314623

12/2/2010

29750

3145599

11/6/2010

2500

314600

11/6/2010

50000

206997

24/12/2009

50000

207005

12/1/2010

110000

314541

23/02/2010

6700

314551

13/03/2010

TOTAL

328450

LIST OF STUDENTS TO WHOM  SCHLORSHIPS WERE SANCTIONED FOR THE YEAR 2009-10

S.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

NAME OF THE COLLEGE

 

COURSE

YEAR

AMOUNT  

CHEQUE NO

DATE

1

P.Umamaheswari  

KSRM

B Tech 

IV

25000

891229

20/07/2009

2

 

N.Vasundhara

KSRM

B Tech 

III

10000

891230

18/09/2009

3

D. Himaja

KSRM

B Tech 

III

10000

891231

18/09/2009

4

K. Pamuleti

Govt. Med College, Kurnool

MBBS

II

25000

891232

21/09/2009

5

M. Munisekhar Reddy

RIMS Kadapa

MBBS

III

25000

891239

6/10/2009

6

P. Thejaswini

SV University Tirupati

B Tech 

II

10000

891233

21/09/2009

7

V. Sreekanth Reddy

Yogi Vemana Proddatur

B Tech 

I

10000

997751

26/12/2009

8

P. Anilkumar Reddy

RGIT Nandyal

B Tech 

I

10000

992716

19/11/2009

9

B. Soumya

JNTU Pulivendla

B Tech 

III

10000

992720

29/11/2009

10

T. Mallikarjuna Reddy

KSRM

B Tech 

II

10000

992718

29/11/2009

11

K. Rajasekhar Reddy

Govt. Med College, Kurnool

MBBS

H.Surgeon

15000

891237

26/09/2009

12

Y. Chennakesava Reddy

Govt Pol Tech J.Madugu

Pol Tech

I

4000

891234

23/09/2009

13

V. Rajasekhar Reddy

Sri Vijayavani Jr Collge

Inter

I

2000

891235

23/09/2009

14

CRV Siva Narayana Reddy

GPR Eng Collge Kurnool

B Tech 

I

10000

997752

26/12/2009

18

S.Suhasini

Sheshachalam Institute

MCA

III

20000

891245

5/11/2009

19

M.Umamaheswari Devi

SIPS, Proddatur

B. Pharm

III

5000

992717

29/11/2009

20

Saraswatisishumandir

28students

6to10

10000

225348

15/07/2009

(Orphans sponsored by

10000

891236

25/09/2009

Ramakrishna Mission, 

10000

997753

11/2/2010

Kadapa)

10000

206976

14/02/2009

TOTAL

241000

LIST OF STUDENTS TO WHOM  SCHLORSHIPS WERE SANCTIONED FOR THE YEAR 2008-09

S.NO.

NAME OF THE STUDENT

NAME OF THE COLLEGE

 

COURSE

YEAR

AMOUNT  

CHEQUE NO

DATE

1

P.Umamaheswari  

KSRMCE, Kadapa

B.Tech., 

III

7000

146869

9/7/2008

3

M. Munisekhar Reddy

RIMS Kadapa

MBBS

II

25000

891225

19/11/2008

4

T. Mallikarjuna Reddy

KSRM

B.Tech., 

I

70000

891227

18/12/2008

5

K. Rajasekhar Reddy

Govt. Medical College, Kurnool

MBBS

IV

15000

891224

25/07/2008

9

M.Umamaheswari Devi

SIPS, Proddatur

B. Pharm

III

5000

891226

18/12/2008

10

Dhanunjaya Reddy

SVDC

M.sc.,

II

5000

736896

25/03/2009

TOTAL

127000

LIST OF STUDENTS TO WHOM  SCHLORSHIPS WERE SANCTIONED FOR THE YEAR 2007-2008

S.No.

NAME OF THE STUDENT

NAME OF THE COLLEGE

 

COURSE

YEAR

AMOUNT  

M.B.B.S.

1

K.Raja Sekhar Reddy

Govt.Medical College, Kurnool

MBBS

IV

20000

Sponsered by Sri Dr.M.Lakshmi Narayna Reddy

2

C.Muni Sankar Reddy

RIMS, Kadapa

MBBS

25000

Sponsered by Sri D.V.Bhaskar Reddy

B.Tech

1

P.Uma Maheswari

KSRMCE, Kadapa

B.Tech.

III

28000 17000/- 13000  10000 5000

Hostel fee Sri S.Sankar Reddy Sri D.Vijaya Bhaskar Reddy Sri K.Chinnapa Reddy

2

P.Ganga Bhavani

KSRMCE, Kadapa

B.Tech.

III

17000/- 

Hostel fee                       

3

T.Mallikarjuna Reddy

KSRMCE, Kadapa

B.Tech.,

I

7000

4

B.Anusha

SVIST

B.Tech

II

1700

Hostel fee                       

B.Pharm

1

M.Uma Maheswari

Proddatur

B.Pharm

III

5000

G.Siva Reddy

LIST OF STUDENTS TO WHOM  SCHLORSHIPS WERE SANCTIONED FOR THE YEAR 2004-2005

S.No.

NAME OF THE STUDENT

NAME OF THE COLLEGE

 

COURSE

YEAR

AMOUNT  

M.B.B.S.

1

D.Subhashini

Govt.Medical College, Kurnool

MBBS

III

7500

2

P.Sudhakar Reddy

Govt.Medical College, Kurnool

MBBS

III

7500

3

V.Pratap Reddy

Govt.Medical College, Kurnool

MBBS

IV

7500

4

G.Sreenivasa Reddy

S.V. Medical College, Tirupathi

MBBS

IV

7500

5

K.Srilakshmi

Govt.Medical College, Kurnool

MBBS

III

20000

6

J.Sumathi

Govt.Medical College, Hyd.

MBBS

I

9000

B.Tech

1

N V Subba Reddy

Sullurpet

B.Tech.

IV

6200

2

D.Nagendra Prasad

OU College of Tech.., Hyd

B.Tech

III

6200

3

B.Janardhan Reddy

Narayana Engg.College, NLR

B.Tech

IV

6200

4

V.Bramhananda Reddy

Annamacharya College

B.Tech

III

6200

5

T.Amarnath Reddy

REC, Warangal

B.Tech

III

6200

6

K.Subramanyam

I

7000

Sponsered by D.Rama chandra Reddy

7

B.Gurudevi

KSRMCE, Kadapa

B.Tech

III

6200

P.G.

1

T.Suresh Reddy

SKU, Anantapur

M.Sc.,

II

2000

2

G.Obula Reddy

PG College,Kavali

M.Sc.,

I

2000

3

D.Mohan Reddy

S.V.U.PG Centre, Tirupathi

M.Sc.,

II

2800

4

I.Lakhmi Kanth Reddy

S.V.U.PG Centre, Tirupathi

M.Sc.,

II

3900

DEGREE

1

K.Sivamma

Y.S.R.College, Kadapa

B.Sc.,

II

1500

2

K.Anuradha

Govt.Womens College, Kadapa

B.Sc.,

III

2000

3

D.Nagarjuna Reddy

Govt.Degree College for Men

B.Sc.,

III

1500

4

V.Vijayalakshmi

SBVR College, Badvel.

B.Sc.,

III

1500

5

D.Jhansi

Nagarjuna College,Kadapa

III

1500

6

S.Konda Reddy

Proddatur

B.Sc.,

I

1500

Polytechnic

1

K.Lakshmana Rekha

Womens Polytechnic, Kadapa

Diploma

II

1500

Inter

1

A.Sanjeeva Reddy

Duvvur

Inter

I

750

2

S.Kulavardhan Reddy

Sairam Jr.College, Kadapa

Inter

II

2000

3

B.Subbarayudu

Nagarjuna Jr.College, Kadapa

Inter

I

Sponsered by Nagarjuna Jr.College,Kadapa

4

L.Sreenivasula Reddy

Nagarjuna Jr.College, Kadapa

Inter

II

Sponsered by Nagarjuna Jr.College,Kadapa

TOTAL

127650

LIST OF STUDENTS TO WHOM  SCHLORSHIPS WERE SANCTIONED FOR THE YEAR 2003-2004

S.No.

NAME OF THE STUDENT

NAME OF THE COLLEGE

 

COURSE

YEAR

AMOUNT  

P.G.

1

J.Nagendra Reddy

S.V.U.P.G. Centre, Kadapa

M.Com

Final

2500

2

T.Suresh Reddy

SKU, Anantapur

M.Sc.,

I

1500

3

S.Navaneeswara Reddy

S.V.U.College, Tirupathi

M.Sc.,

Final

2500

DEGREE

1

K.Sivamma

Y.S.R.College, Kadapa

B.Sc.,

I

1500

2

C.Vemanarayana Reddy

Govt.College,Kadapa

B.Com,

Final

750

3

T.Raghunatha Reddy 

Govt.College, Kadapa

B.Com,

Final

750

4

K.Anuradha

Govt.Womens College, KDP

B.Sc.,

II

2000

5

D.Nagarjuna Reddy

Govt.Degree College for Men

B.Sc.,

II

1000

6

V.Vijayalakshmi

SBVR College, Badvel.

B.Sc.,

II

1500

7

G.Obul Reddy

S.V.Degree College

B.Sc.,

II

1250

8

P.V.Siva Reddy

S.V.Degree College

B.Sc.,

II

1250

9

D.Jhansi

Nagarjuna Degree College,Kdp

B.Sc.,

II

1500

B.Tech

1

M.Raja Sekhar Reddy

SKIT, Srikalahasti

B.Tech.

IV

6200

2

B.Sowjanya

INTEL, Anantapuramu 

B.Tech

IV

6200

3

N V Subba Reddy

Sullurpet

B.Tech

III

6200

4

D.Nagendra Prasad

OU College of Tech.., Hyd

B.Tech

II

6200

5

B.Janardhan Reddy

Narayana Engg.College, NLR

B.Tech

IV

6200

6

T.Suryanarayana Reddy

REC, Warangal

B.Tech

IV

6200

7

B.Gurudevi

KSRM College of Engineering

B.Tech

IV 

6200

8

A.V.Bramhananda Reddy

Annamacharya Institute of Technology & Science, Rajampet

B.Tech

II

6200

9

T.Amarnath Reddy

REC,Warangal

 

B.Tech

II

6200

10

K.Mahendra Reddy

S.V.U.College of Engg., Tirupathi

B.Tech

I

10000

Sponsered by D.Rama chandra Reddy

11

D.Gangi Reddy

NBKR Inst.of Sci.&Tech., Vakadu

B.Tech

IV

12400

Inter

1

S.Kulavardhan Reddy

Sairam Jr.College, Kadapa

Inter

I

2000

2

L.Sreenivasula Reddy

Nagarjuna Jr.College, Kadapa

Inter

I

Sponsered by Nagarjuna Jr.College

Polytechnic

1

K.Lakshmana Rekha

Womens Polytechnic, Kadapa

Diploma

I

1500

M.B.B.S.

1

D.Subhashini

Govt.Medical College, Kurnool

MBBS

II

7500

2

P.Sudhakar Reddy

Govt.Medical College, Kurnool

MBBS

II

7500

3

V.Pratap Reddy

Govt.Medical College, Kurnool

MBBS

III

7500

4

G.Sreenivasa Reddy

S.V. Medical College, Tirupathi

MBBS

III

7500

TOTAL

129700

LIST OF STUDENTS TO WHOM  SCHLORSHIPS WERE SANCTIONED FOR THE YEAR 2002-2003

S.NO.

NAME OF THE STUDENT

NAME OF THE COLLEGE

 

COURSE

YEAR

AMOUNT  

1

R.Dileepkumar Reddy

KSRM College of Engineering

B.Tech

IV

3500

2

A.Ramanjanjaneya Reddy

SKIT, Srikalahasti

B.Tech

IV

6200

3

M.Rajasekhar Reddy

SKIT, Srikalahasti

B.Tech

III

6200

4

G.Sreenivasula Reddy

S.V. Medical College, Tirupathi

MBBS

II

7200

5

B.Jayaobul Reddy

S.V.Degree College

B.Sc.,

III

1000

6

T.Suresh Reddy

S.V.Degree College

B.Sc.,

III

1000

7

G.Obul Reddy

S.V.Degree College

B.Sc.,

II

1000

8

P.V.Siva Reddy

S.V.Degree College

B.Sc.,

II

1000

9

C.Vemanarayana Reddy

Govt.Degree College

B.Com

II

750

10

B.Ramakrishna Reddy

Govt.Degree College

B.Com

II

750

11

J.Raghunadha Reddy

Govt.Degree College

B.Com

II

750

12

D.Nagarjuna Reddy

Govt.Degree College for Men

B.Sc.,

I

1000

13

T.Suryanarayana Reddy

R.E.C., Waragal

B.Tech.

II

6200

14

Pathakota Sudhakar Reddy

Proddatur

MBBS

I

7500

15

Dumpala Gangi Reddy

NBKR Ins.of Sci.& Tec.,Vakadu

B.Tech

III

6200

16

N V Subba Reddy

Sullurpet

B.Tech

II

6200

17

A.V.Bramhananda Reddy

Srikrishna Devaraya Engg.College, Gooty

B.Tech

I

6200

18

G.Hima Bindu

SKIT, Srikalahasti

 

B.Tech

IV

20000

19

D.Subhashini

Govt.Medical College, Kurnool

MBBS

I

7500

20

D.Nagendra Prasad

OU College of Tech.., Hyd

B.Tech

I

6200

21

V.Vijayalakshmi

SBVR College, Badvel.

B.Sc.,

I

1000

22

G.Ravindra Reddy

Nagarjuna Jr.College

Inter

II

23

P.Rajasekhar Reddy

Sairam Jr.College

Inter

II

24

K.Anuradha

Govt.Women's College, KDP

B.Sc.,

I

3000

25

D.Jhansi

New Vikram Jr.College, KDP

Inter

II

1000

26

B.Sowjanya

Intel College, Dharmavaram

B.Tech

II

6200

27

S.Navaneeswara Reddy

S.V.U., Tirupathi

M.Sc.,

I

2500

28

B.Janardhan Reddy

Narayana Engg.College, NLR

B.Tech

III

6200

29

O.Gopal Reddy

Narayana Engg.College, NLR

B.Tech

II

2000

30

V.Prathap Reddy

Kurnool Medical Colllege

MBBS

II

7000

TOTAL

125250

LIST OF STUDENTS TO WHOM  SCHLORSHIPS WERE SANCTIONED FOR THE YEAR 2001-2002

S.NO.

NAME OF THE STUDENT

NAME OF THE COLLEGE

 

COURSE

YEAR

AMOUNT  

1

R.Dileepkumar Reddy

KSRM College of Engineering

B.Tech

III

3500

2

A.Ramanjanjaneya Reddy

SKIT, Srikalahasti

B.Tech

III

6200

3

M.Rajasekhar Reddy

SKIT, Srikalahasti

B.Tech

II

6200

4

G.Sreenivasula Reddy

S.V. Medical College, Tirupathi

MBBS

I

7200

5

B.Madhava Reddy

Govt.Poly.Technic,Proddatur.

D.E.E.

III

1100

6

M.Purushotham Reddy

YSRM Degree College

B.Sc

III

3000

7

B.Jayaobul Reddy

S.V.Degree College

B.Sc.,

II

1000

8

T.Suresh Reddy

S.V.Degree College

B.Sc.,

II

1000

9

G.Obul Reddy

S.V.Degree College

B.Sc.,

I

Books

10

P.V.Siva Reddy

S.V.Degree College

B.Sc.,

I

Books

11

T.Mohan Reddy

Loyala Degree College,PVLD

B.Sc.,

III

1000

12

C.Vemanarayana Reddy

Govt.Degree College, Kadapa

B.Com.,

I

1016/-+Tution fee

13

B.Ramakrishna Reddy

Govt.Degree College, Kadapa

B.Com.,

I

526/-+Tution fee

14

J.Raghunadha Reddy

Govt.Degree College, Kadapa

B.Com.,

I

526/-+Tution fee

15

G.Uthama Reddy

B.O.L.I, SV College, Tirupati

Tution fee-uniform(3 pairs) Rs.800/-

16

V.Vijayalakshmi

Rayalaseema Inst., Tirupathi

Inter

II

4000

17

B.P.Chandra Sekhar Reddy

Rayalaseema Inst., Tirupathi

Inter

II

4000

18

B.Sunilkumar Reddy

Nagarjuna Jr.College

Inter

II

19

G.ravichandra Reddy

Nagarjuna Jr.College

Inter

I

20

S.Nagapradeep Reddy

Vedavyasa Jr.College

Inter

II

2000

21

P.Rajasekhar Reddy

Sairam Jr.College

Inter

I

22

K.Anuradha

Sairam Jr.College

Inter

II

3000

23

K.Nagamalla Reddy

Vijayavani Jr.College

Inter

II

1000

24

K.Aruna Kumari

Vijayavani Jr.College

Inter

II

2000

25

D.Jhansi

New Vikram Jr.College

Inter

I

1000

26

G.Nivedita

Annamaiah Jr.College

Inter

II

1000

27

N.Srinivasula Reddy

St.Joseph College, Kadapa

Inter

I

890

28

P.Obul Reddy

G.P.R.College,Kadapa

Inter

II

500

29

B.Sowjanya

Intel College, Dharmavaram

B.Tech

I

3000

TOTAL

55458